Tourney Schedule is will be posted by November 27th
Game locations:
HSW1 (High School West Gym South Court)
HSW2 (High School West Gym North Court)
HSE1 (High School East Gym South Court)
HSE2 (High School East Gym North Court)
MS1 (Middle School West Court)
MS2 (Middle School East Court)
WIS(Waverly Intermediate School)
4th Grade
Pool 1– Lady Vike Hoops, Wahoops Yellow, & Elkhorn Elite Red
Pool 2- Wahoops Blue, Champions, Elkhorn Elite Gold
8:30 MS1 Lady Vikes 16 vs Wahoops Yellow 20 9:30 MS1 Wahoops Blue 14 vs Champions 12
10:30 MS1 Wahoops Blue 14 vs Elkhorn Elite Gold 38 10:30 MS2 Lady Vikes 10 vs Elkhorn Elite Red 30
11:30 MS1 Champions 8 vs Elkhorn Elite Gold 17 11:30 MS2 Wahoops Yellow 18 vs Elkhorn Elite Red 23
1:30 MS1 5th place game - Champions 27 vs Lady Vike 6
1:30 MS2 3rd place game -
2:30 MS2 Championship - Elkhorn Gold 17 vs Elkhorn Red 10
*Championship is P1 winner vs P2 winner, 3rd place is P1 second place vs P2 second place
5th Grade Gold Division
Teams– Lady Vike Hoops Maroon, Soaring Eagles, Nebraska Supreme, & Weeping Water
9:30 MS1 Lady Vike Maroon 20 vs Weeping Water 6 9:30 HSW1 NE Supreme 17 vs Soaring Eagles 23
11:30 HSE1 Lady Vike Maroon 10 vs NE Supreme 8 11:30 HSE2 Soaring Eagles 25 vs Weeping Water 11
1:30 HSW1 Lady Vike Maroon 21 vs Soaring Eagles 19 1:30 HSW2 NE Supreme 20 vs Weeping Water 7
5th Grade Silver Division
Teams- Lady Vike Hoops White, Arlington, Wahoops, & Titan Attack
8:30 MS1 Lady Vike White 11 vs Wahoops 32 8:30 WIS Titan Attack vs Arlington
10:30 HSW1 Lady Vike White 10 vs Titan Attack 44 10:30 HSW2 Arlington 13 vs Wahoops 15
12:30 MS1 Lady Vike White 11 vs Arlington 32 12:30 MS2 Titan Attack 25 vs Wahoops 3
6th Grade Gold Division
Teams– Lady Vike Hoops Maroon, Norris Titans Red, Elmwood Murdock, & Wahoops
9:30 HSE1 Lady Vike Maroon 34 vs Titans Red 16 9:30 HSE2 Wahoops 38 vs Elmwood Murdock 15
12:30 HSE1 Lady Vike Maroon 37 vs Elmwood Murdock 17 12:30 WIS Titans Red vs Wahoops
2:30 MS1 Titans Red 21 vs Elmwood Murdock 19 3:30 MS1 Lady Vike Maroon 14 vs Wahoops 27
6th Grade Silver Division
Teams- Lady Vike Hoops White, Lincoln Timberwolves, Elkhorn Elite Red, & Norris Titans Blue
8:30 HSE1 Lady Vike White 3 vs Timberwolves 23 8:30 HSE2 Titans Blue 8 vs Elkhorn Elite Red 39
10:30 HSE1 Lady Vike White 14 vs Titans Blue 13 10:30 HSE2 Timberwolves 31 vs Elkhorn Elite Red 12
1:30 HSE1 Lady Vike White 6 vs Elkhorn Elite Red 34 1:30 HSE1 Timberwolves 57 vs Titans Blue 6
7th Grade
Pool 1- Lady Vike Hoops Maroon, Wahoops Yellow, & Yutan
Pool 2– Lady Vike Hoops White, Lincoln Timberwolves, & Champions
9:30 HSW2 Lady Vike White 14 vs Timberwolves 37 9:30 WIS Yutan 22 vs Wahoops Yellow 4
12:30 HSW1 Lady Vike Maroon 32 vs Wahoops Yellow 16 12:30 HSW2 Timberwolves vs Champions
2:30 HSE1 Lady Vike Maroon 26 vs Yutan 12 2:30 HSE2 Lady Vike White 10 vs Champions 30
4:30 HSE1 Championship - Lady Vike Hoops Maroon 37 vs Timberwolves 17
4:30 HSE2 3rd place game - Yutan 20 vs Champions 18
4:30 MS1 5th place game- Wahoops Yellow 18 vs Lady Vike Hoops White 16
8th Grade Gold Division
Teams– Elmwood Murdock, Elite Force, Norris, & Wahoops
11:30 HSW1 Elmwood Murdock vs Wahoops 11:30 WIS Norris 41 vs Elite Force 32
2:30 HSW1 Norris 39 vs Elmwood Murdock 18 2:30 HSW2 Elite Force 35 vs Wahoops 22
4:30 HSW1 Norris 38 vs Wahoops 20 4:30 HSW2 Elite Force 58 vs Elmwood Murdock 30
8th Grade Silver Division
Pool 1- Lady Vike Hoops, Lady Cats White, & Malcolm
Pool 2– Champions, Lincoln Timberwolves, & Weeping Water
8:30 HSW1 Lady Vike Hoops 32 vs Malcolm 5 8:30 HSW2 Timberwolves 17 vs Champions 30
10:30 WIS Lady Cats White 17 vs Malcolm 28 11:30 HSW2 Timberwolves 36 vs Weeping Water 10
12:30 HSE2 Lady Vike Hoops 32 vs Lady Cats White 7 1:30 WIS Champions 36 vs Weeping Water 12
3:30 HSE1 Championship - Champions 28 vs Lady Vike Hoops 25
3:30 HSE2 3rd place game - Timberwolves 34 vs Malcolm 24
3:30 HSW1 5th place game - Weeping Water 14 vs Lady Cats White 16